Scientific program

The Book of Abstracts is available here.

Move your mouse over the codes and click then the details of the sessions will appear!

The list of the minisymposia can be also found here: http://ecmi.bolyai.hu/minisymposia 

 

MONDAY
    Helia Panorama Mercure Orion Uranus Venus Saturnus Pluto
Open&Plenary 9:00-10:20 Plenary_1 X X X X X X X
Morning 10:40-12:20 MS15 MS53 MS34 MS25 MS41 MS45 MS09  MS0aaS
    Alonso_Rodriguez Kurz
Venegas
 SECUDIT
Fath 
Salamon 
Hari 
Komarik
Micheletti
Zapperi
Matijević
Jakovetic
B.Lopes
Pascoal
C.Lopes Orestes_Cerdeira
Coulon
Oktoviany
 Yamshchikov
Tiba
Györgyi
Kis
Bozóki
Siedow
Leithäuser
Andres
Tolle

Veiga_Botana Prudhomme_Dolle RasmussenA HorvathZ

Lunch 12:20-14:00                
Plenary 14:00-14:50 Plenary_2 X X X X X X X
Afternoon 15:00-16:40 MS15 MS12 MS34 MS10 MS41 MS17 MS03 MS0aaS 
    Hömberg
Yousept
Valli
Salgado
Burridge
OBrien
Sharkey
Ashton
Bajovic
Vukobratovic
Kiraly
Krejic
Moyles  Dubovskaya Donohue Burnecki Berger  Handari Debrabant B.Gerencsér
Apers  Jungers  Como
B.Kovács
 Einkemmer
Piazzola
Csomós

Veiga_Botana Prudhomme_Dolle RasmussenA HorvathZ

Evening 17:00-18:20 CS_1 MS12 MS42 MS10 MS41 CS_2 MS03  
    Collera Martinez Ágoston Etienam

Kiss
Bodó
Nagy
Garay
 Csiszár
Varga
McGuinness Fannon Teng         Pitkin   Ehrhardt A.Zvyagin V.Zvyagin Turbin Zoller Eimer Bacon Quenjel  

 

TUESDAY
    Helia Panorama Mercure Orion Uranus Venus Saturnus Pluto
Plenary 9:00-9:50 Plenary_3 X X X X X X X
Morning 10:20-12:00 MS23 MS28 MS47 MS52 MS27 MS48 MS11 MS0aaS 
   

Schilders

Pina Quintela&Horváth Bock

Wijaya Wyller Thygesen Soerensen

Mompo

Vecil

Romano Morandi

Bognár Csendes Csetri Reviczky

Alia

Arenas

Das

Capone

Heilio Myllykoski Götz

Lupuleac

Cregan Landel Kiradjiev Dalwadi

Veiga_Botana 

Prudh_Dolle_Rassm 

Weber_Fackeldey

Horváth_Kovács_Budai

Lunch 12:00-14:00                
Plenary 14:00-14:50

Plenary_4

X X X X X X X
Afternoon 15:00-16:40 MS23 MS07 MS47 MS05 MS44 MS24 MS02 MS0aaS 
   

C.Prudhomme Sommer Niebsch

Ptak

Rooney Fromreide Sloman Planella Mascali Deretzis Rotundo Nasedkin K.Wijaya Rodiah Soewono Aldila Bardossy Kovács Hatvani Németh Martinek  Beck Bozso

Császár Fekete Horváth Sheng

Veiga_Botana 

Prudh_Dolle_Rassm 

Weber_Fackeldey

Horváth_Kovács_Budai

Coffee Break 16:40-17:00                
Evening 17:00-18:20 X MS23 MS47 MS05 MS44 CS_4 MS02 X
     

Daza

Gomez Gritzmann

Muscato

 Ali
Lyutskanova

Perera
Jayathunga
Heidrich

Schlueter

 Guzmics
Nadolin

Skiba Stahl Rahrah Zheng

Takács Karátson

Hadjimichael

 

 

WEDNESDAY  
    Helia Panorama Mercure Orion Uranus Venus Saturnus Pluto
Plenary 9:00-9:50 Plenary_5 X X X X X X X
Coffee Break 09:50-10:20                
Morning 10:20-12:50 MS22 MS04 MS35 MS29 MS20 MS06 MS01 MS0aaS 
   

 McGuinness
Myers
Fanelli  
OConnell Devine McInerney

Nadolin2 Ivanov2 Cortes_Garcia Moura_Santos Jabłońska-Sabuka Urban Rave
  Rim Diaz_Cortes Rein
Sulzer
Carè
Csáji Kolumbán  Kieffer
Khorasani
Mahato
Gomes
Totzeck
Knapp
Wackerle
Karyakin
Lee
Vo Barakat Meere Mackey Andreucci
Licciardi 
Vabishchevich Szekeres Orlov
Rebelo
Izsák

Veiga_Botana

Prudh_Dolle_Rassm 

Weber_Fackeldey HorvathZ

Lunch 12:50-14:00                
Posters 14:00-15:00 X X X X X X X X

 

THURSDAY
    Helia Panorama Mercure Orion Uranus Venus Saturnus Pluto
Plenary 9:00-9:50 Plenary_6 X X X X X X X
Coffee Break 09:50-10:20                
Morning 10:20-12:00 MS21 MS36 MS23 MS16 MS26 MS33 MS30  
    Rasmussen Fernández Trophime Dollé Naghipoor Silva Barbeiro
Milisic
Gerardo_Giorda Benito Pérez-Pérez Budko Strohm Brinkman Schilders,W. Fischer Lux Togobytska Schmidt Jahn

   Gyöngy     Xu        Földi Szederkényi

Álvarez_Vazquez
Sziklai
Defez
Hahn


 
Lunch 12:00-14:00                
Plenary 14:00-14:50 Plenary_7 X X X X X X X
Afternoon 15:00-16:40 MS21 MS36 MS49 MS16 MS38 MS13 MS51  
    Degirmenci Weber Fackeldey
Prudhomme_C
Tiago    Pinto  Araújo      Lin Segundo Zavalnij  Depolli Csercsik Rupp        Di_Vito Adam  Garcia Birke Hennessy Roper Ivanov Ferreira Cuesta Morgado  Fazekas
 Bognár
 Pasik_Duncan
Gerencsér,L.
 
Coffee Break 16:40-17:00                
Evening 17:00-18:20 CS_6 MS36 MS49 CS_7 MS38 MS13 CS_5 MS0aaS 
    Pidatella Raichik Kimpan Ogata Hajdu Teodoro Ciegis Predari London Figueiredo Awawdeh Wei      Pena Kovács,S. Wagner Jäger Peschka Grindel Zhao     Jurak Daróczy
Dávid
Tezer-Sezgin
Gurbuz

Veiga_Botana

Prudh_Dolle_Rassm 
Degirmenci 
Web_Fackel_Horv

 

 

FRIDAY
    Helia Panorama Mercure Orion Uranus Venus Saturnus Pluto
Plenary 9:00-9:50 Plenary_8 X X X X X X X
Morning 10:20-12:00 MS22 MS23 MS18 MS14 MS39 MS19 MS40  
    Wieland Pascoal_Faria Pusztai Guarino C.Degirmenci Bánhelyi Friedhoff Kulchytska Gangl Ptashnyk Madzvamuse Trucu  
Hohmann
Gfrerer Gottschalk Penner Phutane Dobi Kosztyán Scheideler Coleman Karsai A.Hajdu Röst Ferenci  
Lunch 12:00-14:00                
Plenary 14:00-14:50 Plenary_9 X X X X X X X
Afternoon 15:00-16:40 MS22 MS28 MS18 MS14 MS08 MS46 CS_8  
   


Calvo
Hennessy 

Moroney

Hall
Martens
Laouini
Hjorth

Bontinck Bartel 
Pulch 
Mach

Wechsung 
Renner 
Vromans

Liljegren-Sailer 
Gerster 
Sauerteig 
Banagaaya
Szirányi 
Zlinszky 
Kato
Kakuba 
Boonkkamp
Ibrahim
 
Closing 16:40-17:00 Closing